Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Professional Partners / Kathy Barker and Windermere R.E. Gig Harbor
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Professional Partners / Kathy Barker and Windermere R.E. Gig Harbor 11980 Willamette Meridian Rd NW Silverdale, WA 98383
Sold on 01/12/2016
$837,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/12/2016
01/12/2016
Taxes
$7,667(2014)
$7,667(2014)
Lot Size
4.83 acres
4.83 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Listed By
Kathy Barker, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Kathy Barker, Windermere R.E. Gig Harbor
Kathy Barker, Windermere R.E. Gig Harbor
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Jul 07, 2015
Price Changed
$849,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jun 20, 2015
Price Changed
$864,000
-2%
-$15,000
Apr 18, 2015
Price Changed
$879,000
-2%
-$20,950
Mar 20, 2015
Price Changed
$899,950
-4%
-$39,550
Feb 02, 2015
Listed
$939,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description